Office Bearers
BOARD MEMBERS FOR THE YEAR 2021-2022
  • President
  • Hon. General Secretary
  • Hon. Joint Secretaries
  • Vice Presidents
  • Ladies Wing
  • Advisory Board
  • Legal Advisors
  • Sports Wing
  • Youth Wing
  • Personality Development Wing
  • Government Scheme Guidance Wing
  • Disaster Management Wing
  • Broadcasting Wing
  • Matrimonial Wing
  • Marriage Wing
  • Spokes Person

Mr Iqbal Memon Officer
President

Mr. Aziz A Sattar Machhiwala
Hon. General Secretary

Mr Shakir Batliwala
Hon. Joint Secretaries

Mrs Zubeda Bai Khandwani
Hon. Joint Secretaries

Mr. Mohammed Farouk Suleman Darvesh
Vice President

Mr Ateeq Anwar Agboatwala
Vice President

Dr Suhail Khandwani
Vice President

Mr Baba Bhai Sopariwala
Vice President

Prof Sajjad Memon, Hyderabad (Telangana Region)
Vice President

Mr Shabbir Bhojani, Hyderabad (AP Region)
Vice President

Mr Altaf Hussain Sait, Bangalore (Karnataka, Kerala Region)
Vice President

Mr Gaffar Memon, Raipur (Chattisgarh + Odisha + WB Region)
Vice President

Mr Mohammed Yakoob Ghazi, Indore (MP Region)
Vice Presidents

Mr Yunus Derdiwala, Amreli (Saurashtra Region)
Vice President

Mr Sharif Memon, Ahmedabad (Central Gujrat Region)
Vice President

Mr Ilyas Ibrahim Kapadia (Bha), Surat (South Gujrat Region)
Vice President

Mr Irfan Master, Palanpur (North Gujarat)
Vice President

Mr Haji Bhai Detroliwala, Idar
Vice President

Mr Iqbal R. Memon, Patan (North Gujarat)
Vice President

Mr Haji Gulam Mohammed Mithu, Parbhani
Vice President

Mr Rauf Jinani, Shirpur (Khandesh Region)
Vice President

Mr Yusuf Punjani, Karanja
Vice President

Mrs Raziya A Chasmawala
(Chairperson)

Mrs Farida Anwar Agboatwala
(Dy Chairperson)

Rizwana Punjani, Mumbai
Asst. Chairperson

Mrs Naseema Punjani (Convener)
Vidarbha Region

Mr.Ebrahim Seth Supediwala (Chairman)

Mr.Irfan A.Razzak Allana

Dr Nasir Yunus Fulara

Mr Abdul Kadar Dabawala

Mr Zikar Virani

Mr A Rashid Darbar

Mr Abdul Majid Ranani

Mrs Zebunnisa Millwala

Mr Moinuddin Sony

Mr Mansoor Babubhai Mehta

Adv Yusuf Abrahani

Mr Asif Abbajumma
(Chairman)

Mr Shakil Batliwala
(Dy Chairman)

Mr Imran Gani Fruitwala
(Chairman)

Mr Nadim Patel
(Secretary)

Mr Gani Biba – Motivational Speaker
(Chairman)

Mr Waris Gigani
(Chairman – Information Technology)

Ms Sheherbanoo Gullar
(Convener - Mumbai)

Mr Wahab Vehvaria
(Convener – Saurashtra)

Mr. M. Ayub Ransipurwala
(Convener)

Mr Umar Daraz Chasmawala, Sidhpur

Mr Abdul Razzak Varshani, Nanded
(Retd. Dy SP) (Chairman)

Ilyas Dandra
Jt. Conviner Aurangabad

Mr Tahir Khamisa
Junagadh

Mrs Naseema Bai Surty
(Convener)

Mrs Razia Bai Chasmawala

Mrs Nasreen Maklai

Mr Iqbal Chhutani, Aurangabad
(Chairman)

Mr Umar Adenwala