Office Bearers
BOARD MEMBERS FOR THE YEAR 2019-2020
  • President
  • Hon. General Secretary
  • Hon. Joint Secretaries
  • Vice Presidents
  • Advisory Board
  • Legal Advisors
  • Ladies Wing
  • Government Scheme Guidance Wing
  • Youth Wing
  • Disaster Management Wing
  • Broadcasting Wing
  • Sports Wing
  • Matrimonial Wing

Mr Iqbal Memon Officer
President

9987001010

Mr. Aziz A Sattar Machhiwala
Hon. General Secretary

9892302323

Mr Shakir Batliwala
Hon. Joint Secretaries

9821037864

Mrs Zubeda Bai Khandwani
Hon. Joint Secretaries

 

Mr. Mohammed Farouk Suleman Darvesh
Vice President

9821012525

Mr Yusuf Abrahani
Vice President

9821578655

Mr. Afzal A. Majid Patka
Vice President

9833366277

Mr Abdul Majid Ranani
Vice President

00971552219886

Mr Ateeq Anwar Agboatwala
Vice President

9820084139

Dr Suhail Khandwani
Vice President

9820088282

Mr Baba Bhai Sopariwala, Mumbai
Vice President

9821237686

Prof Sajjad Memon, Hyderabad (Telangana Region)
Vice President

9866971325

Mr Shabbir Bhojani, Hyderabad (AP Region)
Vice President

 

Mr Altaf Hussain Sait, Bangalore (Karnataka, Kerala & Tamilnadu Region)
Vice President

9845876001

Mr Gaffar Memon, Raipur (Chattisgarh + Odisha + WB Region)
Vice President

9993480000

Mr Mohammed Yakoob Ghazi, Indore (MP Region)
(Telangana & AP Region)
Vice Presidents

9826227878

Mr Firoz Lakdiwala, Rajkot (Saurashtra Region)
Vice President

9825490560

Mr Sharif Memon, Ahmedabad (Central Gujrat Region)
Vice President

9825013686

Mr Ilyas Ibrahim Kapadia (Bha), Surat (South Gujrat Region)
Vice President

 

Mr Irfan Master, Palanpur (North Gujarat)
Vice President

9924690883

Mr Iqbal R. Memon, Patan (North Gujarat)
Vice President

9825561892

Mr Majid Biba, Jalgaon (Marathwada Region)
Vice President

9422771083

Mr Haji Gulam Mohammed Mithu, Parbhani
Vice President

 

Mrs. Hamida bai A Bhiwandiwala
(Chairperson)

9820383535

Mr.Irfan A.Razzak Allana

9820057116

Mr Nasir Yunus Fulara

 

Mr Umar Farooq Khatani

9425012567

Mr Dawood Satya

 

Mr Razzak Sopariwala

 

Mr Abdul Kadar Dabawala

 

Mr Zikar Virani

 

Adv Yusuf Abrahani

 

Mrs Raziya A Chasmawala
(Chairperson)

9820319056

Mrs Farida Anwar Agboatwala
(Dy Chairperson)

 

Mrs Naseema Punjani (Convener)
Vidarbha Region

 

Ms Sheherbanoo Gullar
(Convener)

 

Mr Imran Gani Fruitwala
(Chairman)

9820837883

Mr Nadim Patel
(Secretary)

 

Mr Yasin Deda (Convenor)
Saurashtra

9724659365

Mr Jahangir Bhabha (Convenor)
Chattisgarh

 

Mr Altaf Chanchiya (Convenor)
South India

 

Mr Mohsin Nathani (Convenor)
Marathawada

 

Mr Imran Patel (Convenor)
Madhya Pradesh

 

Mr Shabbir Memon(Convenor)
North Maharashtra

 

Mr Wahab Sopariwala(Convenor)
Surat

 

Mr Salman Nathani(Convenor)
Ahmedabad

 

Mr Asif Memon (Convenor)
Ratnagiri

 

Mr Juned Gaziyani (Convenor)
Kolkata

 

Mr Aslam Memon (Convenor)
Pune

 

Mr Imran Tikki (Co-Ordinator)
Ner

 

Mr Mohammed Memon (Co-Ordinator)
Boisar

 

Mr Abdul Razzak Varshani, Nanded
(Retd. Dy SP) (Chairman)

8149336814

Mr Iqbal Bera
(Deputy Chairman)

7276073777

Mr Asif Abbajumma
(Chairman)

9821080756

Mrs Razia Bai Chasmawala
(Chairperson)

9820319056

Mrs Shabana Bai Darvesh

9820040008

Mrs Tasneem Merchant

9920201626

Mrs Irfana Banducda

8308302496

Mrs Nasima Surty

9586733888

Ms Sheherbanu Gullar

9819885439